Week 9 NFL Survivor Picks — 2026
Data from Survivor Board grid
Board data as of 2026-10-26 04:00 PM PDT. Updated automatically from live sportsbook lines.
Everyone this week
Safest picks
- 1SEASeattle Seahawks85.9% win, vs Arizona Cardinals -13.5
- 2KCKansas City Chiefs78.7% win, vs New York Jets -9.5
- 3SFSan Francisco 49ers77.4% win, vs Las Vegas Raiders -8.5
- 4LALos Angeles Rams75% win, @ Washington Commanders -5.5
- 5DETDetroit Lions70.5% win, @ Miami Dolphins -6.5
Most picked by the public
- 1SEASeattle Seahawks24.9% of entries
- 2DETDetroit Lions24.6% of entries
- 3KCKansas City Chiefs17.6% of entries
Contrarian value
- 1SFSan Francisco 49ers77.4% win, only 5% picked
- 2LALos Angeles Rams75% win, only 4% picked
- 3PHIPhiladelphia Eagles67.5% win, only 2.2% picked
All 30 teams, strongest first. Scroll sideways on a phone.
| Team | Matchup | Spread | Win % (Vegas) | Win % (Model) | Pick % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEA Seattle Seahawks | vs Arizona Cardinals | -13.5 | — | 85.9% | 24.9% |
| KC Kansas City Chiefs | vs New York Jets | -9.5 | 78.7% | 80.1% | 17.6% |
| SF San Francisco 49ers | vs Las Vegas Raiders | -8.5 | — | 77.4% | 5% |
| LA Los Angeles Rams | @ Washington Commanders | -5.5 | — | 75% | 4% |
| DET Detroit Lions | @ Miami Dolphins | -6.5 | 70.5% | 74.9% | 24.6% |
| PHI Philadelphia Eagles | vs New York Giants | -5.5 | 67.5% | 63.8% | 2.2% |
| CIN Cincinnati Bengals | @ Atlanta Falcons | -5.5 | 66.9% | 75.3% | 2.5% |
| BAL Baltimore Ravens | vs Jacksonville Jaguars | -4.5 | 64.5% | 69% | 1.2% |
| NO New Orleans Saints | vs Cleveland Browns | -3.5 | 63.7% | 57.6% | 6.5% |
| CHI Chicago Bears | vs Tampa Bay Buccaneers | -3.5 | — | 61.7% | 5% |
| BUF Buffalo Bills | @ Minnesota Vikings | -3 | — | 61.5% | 1% |
| DEN Denver Broncos | @ Carolina Panthers | -3 | 59.3% | 59.6% | 2.7% |
| DAL Dallas Cowboys | @ Indianapolis Colts | -1.5 | 53.2% | 57.2% | 0.9% |
| LAC Los Angeles Chargers | vs Houston Texans | -2.5 | — | 52.1% | 0.6% |
| NE New England Patriots | vs Green Bay Packers | -1.5 | — | 51.6% | 0.1% |
| Underdogs this week | |||||
| GB Green Bay Packers | @ New England Patriots | +1.5 | — | 48.4% | 0% |
| HOU Houston Texans | @ Los Angeles Chargers | +2.5 | — | 47.9% | 0.6% |
| IND Indianapolis Colts | vs Dallas Cowboys | +1.5 | 46.8% | 42.8% | 0% |
| CAR Carolina Panthers | vs Denver Broncos | +3 | 40.7% | 40.4% | 0.1% |
| MIN Minnesota Vikings | vs Buffalo Bills | +3 | — | 38.5% | 0.1% |
| TB Tampa Bay Buccaneers | @ Chicago Bears | +3.5 | — | 38.3% | 0.1% |
| CLE Cleveland Browns | @ New Orleans Saints | +3.5 | 36.3% | 42.4% | 0.2% |
| JAX Jacksonville Jaguars | @ Baltimore Ravens | +4.5 | 35.5% | 31% | 0.1% |
| ATL Atlanta Falcons | vs Cincinnati Bengals | +5.5 | 33.1% | 24.7% | 0% |
| NYG New York Giants | @ Philadelphia Eagles | +5.5 | 32.5% | 36.2% | 0.1% |
| MIA Miami Dolphins | vs Detroit Lions | +6.5 | 29.5% | 25.1% | 0% |
| WAS Washington Commanders | vs Los Angeles Rams | +5.5 | — | 25% | 0% |
| LV Las Vegas Raiders | @ San Francisco 49ers | +8.5 | — | 22.6% | 0% |
| NYJ New York Jets | @ Kansas City Chiefs | +9.5 | 21.3% | 19.9% | 0% |
| ARI Arizona Cardinals | @ Seattle Seahawks | +13.5 | — | 14.1% | 0% |
Win % (Vegas) is the de-vigged sportsbook consensus. Win % (Model) blends the moneyline with empirical results from every NFL spread since 2010. Pick % averages public survivor pick share reported by Yahoo, ESPN, and USA Football Pools. Use the interactive grid to compare models, or the season planner to optimize full-season paths with rebuy weeks, double-pick weeks, and multiple entries across pools.