Week 8 NFL Survivor Picks — 2026
Data from Survivor Board grid
Board data as of 2026-10-26 04:00 PM PDT. Updated automatically from live sportsbook lines.
Everyone this week
Safest picks
- 1CINCincinnati Bengals81.9% win, vs Tennessee Titans -10
- 2JAXJacksonville Jaguars76.7% win, vs Indianapolis Colts -7.5
- 3NENew England Patriots75.6% win, @ Miami Dolphins -7.5
- 4LALos Angeles Rams72.1% win, vs Los Angeles Chargers -6.5
- 5DALDallas Cowboys71.6% win, vs Arizona Cardinals -6
Most picked by the public
- 1CINCincinnati Bengals34.7% of entries
- 2NENew England Patriots16.6% of entries
- 3DALDallas Cowboys13.3% of entries
Contrarian value
- 1JAXJacksonville Jaguars76.7% win, only 7% picked
- 2GBGreen Bay Packers63.7% win, only 4.1% picked
- 3WASWashington Commanders63.5% win, only 0.6% picked
All 28 teams, strongest first. Scroll sideways on a phone.
| Team | Matchup | Spread | Win % (Vegas) | Win % (Model) | Pick % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CIN Cincinnati Bengals | vs Tennessee Titans | -10 | 81.9% | 83.1% | 34.7% |
| JAX Jacksonville Jaguars | vs Indianapolis Colts | -7.5 | 76.7% | 77.9% | 7% |
| NE New England Patriots | @ Miami Dolphins | -7.5 | 75.6% | 77% | 16.6% |
| LA Los Angeles Rams | vs Los Angeles Chargers | -6.5 | 72.1% | 75.8% | 9.3% |
| DAL Dallas Cowboys | vs Arizona Cardinals | -6 | 71.6% | 69.6% | 13.3% |
| GB Green Bay Packers | vs Carolina Panthers | -3.5 | 63.7% | 63.9% | 4.1% |
| WAS Washington Commanders | vs Philadelphia Eagles | -3.5 | 63.5% | 57.5% | 0.6% |
| PIT Pittsburgh Steelers | vs Cleveland Browns | -3.5 | 63% | 62.3% | 2.7% |
| BUF Buffalo Bills | vs Baltimore Ravens | -3.5 | 62.1% | 56.9% | 2.8% |
| DET Detroit Lions | vs Minnesota Vikings | -3 | 61.3% | 57.6% | 0.2% |
| SEA Seattle Seahawks | vs Chicago Bears | -3 | 60.9% | 52.1% | 0.9% |
| TB Tampa Bay Buccaneers | vs Atlanta Falcons | -2 | 54.2% | 55.3% | 0.6% |
| KC Kansas City Chiefs | @ Denver Broncos | -1.5 | 52.6% | 56.9% | 0.2% |
| LV Las Vegas Raiders | @ New York Jets | +1 | 50.2% | 50.4% | 3% |
| Underdogs this week | |||||
| NYJ New York Jets | vs Las Vegas Raiders | -1 | 49.8% | 49.6% | 0.2% |
| DEN Denver Broncos | vs Kansas City Chiefs | +1.5 | 47.4% | 43.1% | 0.1% |
| ATL Atlanta Falcons | @ Tampa Bay Buccaneers | +2 | 45.8% | 44.7% | 0.3% |
| CHI Chicago Bears | @ Seattle Seahawks | +3 | 39.1% | 47.9% | 0.3% |
| MIN Minnesota Vikings | @ Detroit Lions | +3 | 38.7% | 42.4% | 0.5% |
| BAL Baltimore Ravens | @ Buffalo Bills | +3.5 | 37.9% | 43.1% | 0% |
| CLE Cleveland Browns | @ Pittsburgh Steelers | +3.5 | 37% | 37.7% | 0.6% |
| PHI Philadelphia Eagles | @ Washington Commanders | +3.5 | 36.5% | 42.5% | 1.1% |
| CAR Carolina Panthers | @ Green Bay Packers | +3.5 | 36.3% | 36.1% | 0.6% |
| ARI Arizona Cardinals | @ Dallas Cowboys | +6 | 28.4% | 30.4% | 0% |
| LAC Los Angeles Chargers | @ Los Angeles Rams | +6.5 | 27.9% | 24.2% | 0% |
| MIA Miami Dolphins | vs New England Patriots | +7.5 | 24.4% | 23% | 0.3% |
| IND Indianapolis Colts | @ Jacksonville Jaguars | +7.5 | 23.3% | 22.1% | 0% |
| TEN Tennessee Titans | @ Cincinnati Bengals | +10 | 18.1% | 16.9% | 0% |
Win % (Vegas) is the de-vigged sportsbook consensus. Win % (Model) blends the moneyline with empirical results from every NFL spread since 2010. Pick % averages public survivor pick share reported by Yahoo, ESPN, and USA Football Pools. Use the interactive grid to compare models, or the season planner to optimize full-season paths with rebuy weeks, double-pick weeks, and multiple entries across pools.