Week 7 NFL Survivor Picks — 2026
Data from Survivor Board grid
Board data as of 2026-10-26 04:00 PM PDT. Updated automatically from live sportsbook lines.
Everyone this week
Safest picks
- 1HOUHouston Texans80.4% win, vs New York Giants -10
- 2MINMinnesota Vikings73.4% win, vs Indianapolis Colts -6.5
- 3DENDenver Broncos66.9% win, @ Arizona Cardinals -4.5
- 4NYJNew York Jets65.7% win, vs Miami Dolphins -3.5
- 5DALDallas Cowboys65.7% win, @ Philadelphia Eagles -4.5
Most picked by the public
- 1HOUHouston Texans24% of entries
- 2MINMinnesota Vikings18.8% of entries
- 3DENDenver Broncos14.3% of entries
Contrarian value
- 1DALDallas Cowboys65.7% win, only 4% picked
- 2DETDetroit Lions63.1% win, only 0.5% picked
- 3LALos Angeles Rams61.6% win, only 2.8% picked
All 28 teams, strongest first. Scroll sideways on a phone.
| Team | Matchup | Spread | Win % (Vegas) | Win % (Model) | Pick % | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HOU Houston Texans | vs New York Giants | -10 | 80.4% | 82.4% | 24% | L |
| MIN Minnesota Vikings | vs Indianapolis Colts | -6.5 | 73.4% | 79.4% | 18.8% | W |
| DEN Denver Broncos | @ Arizona Cardinals | -4.5 | 66.9% | 71.1% | 14.3% | W |
| NYJ New York Jets | vs Miami Dolphins | -3.5 | 65.7% | 57.5% | 12.2% | L |
| DAL Dallas Cowboys | @ Philadelphia Eagles | -4.5 | 65.7% | 70.6% | 4% | — |
| DET Detroit Lions | vs Green Bay Packers | -3.5 | 63.1% | 57.3% | 0.5% | W |
| LA Los Angeles Rams | @ Las Vegas Raiders | -3.5 | 61.6% | 56.5% | 2.8% | W |
| CAR Carolina Panthers | vs Tampa Bay Buccaneers | -3 | 60% | 57% | 5.1% | L |
| CIN Cincinnati Bengals | @ Baltimore Ravens | -3 | 59.3% | 57.6% | 0.3% | W |
| PIT Pittsburgh Steelers | @ New Orleans Saints | -3 | 59.3% | 64.6% | 2% | W |
| SEA Seattle Seahawks | vs Kansas City Chiefs | -3 | 59.3% | 56.4% | 0.1% | W |
| CHI Chicago Bears | vs New England Patriots | -3 | 58.3% | 59.5% | 0.9% | W |
| SF San Francisco 49ers | @ Atlanta Falcons | -2.5 | 58.3% | 54.6% | 5.5% | L |
| CLE Cleveland Browns | @ Tennessee Titans | -1.5 | 54.3% | 57.7% | 7.1% | W |
| Underdogs this week | ||||||
| TEN Tennessee Titans | vs Cleveland Browns | +1.5 | 45.7% | 42.3% | 0.1% | L |
| NE New England Patriots | @ Chicago Bears | +3 | 41.7% | 40.5% | 0.1% | L |
| ATL Atlanta Falcons | vs San Francisco 49ers | +2.5 | 41.7% | 45.4% | 0% | W |
| BAL Baltimore Ravens | vs Cincinnati Bengals | +3 | 40.7% | 42.4% | 0.4% | L |
| NO New Orleans Saints | vs Pittsburgh Steelers | +3 | 40.7% | 35.4% | 0.1% | L |
| KC Kansas City Chiefs | @ Seattle Seahawks | +3 | 40.7% | 43.6% | 0.3% | L |
| TB Tampa Bay Buccaneers | @ Carolina Panthers | +3 | 40% | 43% | 0% | W |
| LV Las Vegas Raiders | vs Los Angeles Rams | +3.5 | 38.4% | 43.5% | 0.1% | L |
| GB Green Bay Packers | @ Detroit Lions | +3.5 | 36.9% | 42.7% | 0.1% | L |
| MIA Miami Dolphins | @ New York Jets | +3.5 | 34.3% | 42.5% | 0.1% | W |
| PHI Philadelphia Eagles | vs Dallas Cowboys | +4.5 | 34.3% | 29.4% | 0.1% | — |
| ARI Arizona Cardinals | vs Denver Broncos | +4.5 | 33.1% | 28.9% | 0% | L |
| IND Indianapolis Colts | @ Minnesota Vikings | +6.5 | 26.6% | 20.6% | 0% | L |
| NYG New York Giants | @ Houston Texans | +10 | 19.6% | 17.6% | 0.1% | W |
Win % (Vegas) is the de-vigged sportsbook consensus. Win % (Model) blends the moneyline with empirical results from every NFL spread since 2010. Pick % averages public survivor pick share reported by Yahoo, ESPN, and USA Football Pools. Use the interactive grid to compare models, or the season planner to optimize full-season paths with rebuy weeks, double-pick weeks, and multiple entries across pools.