Week 6 NFL Survivor Picks — 2026
Data from Survivor Board grid
Board data as of 2026-10-26 04:00 PM PDT. Updated automatically from live sportsbook lines.
Everyone this week
Safest picks
- 1LALos Angeles Rams84% win, vs Arizona Cardinals -12.5
- 2KCKansas City Chiefs78.7% win, vs Los Angeles Chargers -7.5
- 3SFSan Francisco 49ers76.6% win, vs Washington Commanders -7.5
- 4NENew England Patriots74.4% win, vs New York Jets -7.5
- 5INDIndianapolis Colts71.8% win, vs Tennessee Titans -6.5
Most picked by the public
- 1LALos Angeles Rams40.1% of entries
- 2NENew England Patriots18.2% of entries
- 3INDIndianapolis Colts16% of entries
Contrarian value
- 1KCKansas City Chiefs78.7% win, only 6.4% picked
- 2BUFBuffalo Bills67.5% win, only 2.7% picked
- 3BALBaltimore Ravens60.4% win, only 1.4% picked
All 28 teams, strongest first. Scroll sideways on a phone.
| Team | Matchup | Spread | Win % (Vegas) | Win % (Model) | Pick % | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LA Los Angeles Rams | vs Arizona Cardinals | -12.5 | 84% | 86.9% | 40.1% | L |
| KC Kansas City Chiefs | vs Los Angeles Chargers | -7.5 | 78.7% | 78.8% | 6.4% | W |
| SF San Francisco 49ers | vs Washington Commanders | -7.5 | 76.6% | 66.3% | 7.7% | W |
| NE New England Patriots | vs New York Jets | -7.5 | 74.4% | 73.9% | 18.2% | W |
| IND Indianapolis Colts | vs Tennessee Titans | -6.5 | 71.8% | 77% | 16% | L |
| BUF Buffalo Bills | @ Las Vegas Raiders | -5.5 | 67.5% | 70.5% | 2.7% | W |
| BAL Baltimore Ravens | @ Cleveland Browns | -3 | 60.4% | 58.1% | 1.4% | L |
| CAR Carolina Panthers | @ Philadelphia Eagles | -3 | 59.3% | 59.6% | 1.3% | W |
| SEA Seattle Seahawks | @ Denver Broncos | -2.5 | 58.3% | 59.8% | 0.3% | L |
| JAX Jacksonville Jaguars | vs Houston Texans | -2.5 | 56.3% | 57% | 2% | L |
| PIT Pittsburgh Steelers | @ Tampa Bay Buccaneers | -2.5 | 56.3% | 57.7% | 1.1% | W |
| CHI Chicago Bears | @ Atlanta Falcons | -1.5 | 51.7% | 56.5% | 0.2% | W |
| DAL Dallas Cowboys | @ Green Bay Packers | -1.5 | 51.1% | 58% | 0.1% | L |
| NYG New York Giants | vs New Orleans Saints | +1.5 | 50.4% | 44.5% | 0.8% | L |
| Underdogs this week | ||||||
| NO New Orleans Saints | @ New York Giants | -1.5 | 49.6% | 55.5% | 0.1% | W |
| GB Green Bay Packers | vs Dallas Cowboys | +1.5 | 48.9% | 42% | 0.3% | W |
| ATL Atlanta Falcons | vs Chicago Bears | +1.5 | 48.3% | 43.5% | 0.1% | L |
| HOU Houston Texans | @ Jacksonville Jaguars | +2.5 | 43.7% | 43% | 0% | W |
| TB Tampa Bay Buccaneers | vs Pittsburgh Steelers | +2.5 | 43.7% | 42.3% | 0% | L |
| DEN Denver Broncos | vs Seattle Seahawks | +2.5 | 41.7% | 40.2% | 0.1% | W |
| PHI Philadelphia Eagles | vs Carolina Panthers | +3 | 40.7% | 40.4% | 0.5% | L |
| CLE Cleveland Browns | vs Baltimore Ravens | +3 | 39.6% | 41.9% | 0% | W |
| LV Las Vegas Raiders | vs Buffalo Bills | +5.5 | 32.5% | 29.5% | 0% | L |
| TEN Tennessee Titans | @ Indianapolis Colts | +6.5 | 28.2% | 23% | 0% | W |
| NYJ New York Jets | @ New England Patriots | +7.5 | 25.6% | 26.1% | 0% | L |
| WAS Washington Commanders | @ San Francisco 49ers | +7.5 | 23.4% | 33.7% | 0.1% | L |
| LAC Los Angeles Chargers | @ Kansas City Chiefs | +7.5 | 21.3% | 21.2% | 0% | L |
| ARI Arizona Cardinals | @ Los Angeles Rams | +12.5 | 16% | 13.1% | 0% | W |
Win % (Vegas) is the de-vigged sportsbook consensus. Win % (Model) blends the moneyline with empirical results from every NFL spread since 2010. Pick % averages public survivor pick share reported by Yahoo, ESPN, and USA Football Pools. Use the interactive grid to compare models, or the season planner to optimize full-season paths with rebuy weeks, double-pick weeks, and multiple entries across pools.