Week 5 NFL Survivor Picks — 2026
Data from Survivor Board grid
Board data as of 2026-10-26 04:00 PM PDT. Updated automatically from live sportsbook lines.
Everyone this week
Safest picks
- 1DALDallas Cowboys80.8% win, vs Tampa Bay Buccaneers -9.5
- 2JAXJacksonville Jaguars76% win, vs Philadelphia Eagles -7.5
- 3CINCincinnati Bengals74.8% win, @ Miami Dolphins -7
- 4HOUHouston Texans72.6% win, @ Tennessee Titans -6.5
- 5DETDetroit Lions69.6% win, @ Arizona Cardinals -5.5
Most picked by the public
- 1DALDallas Cowboys40.9% of entries
- 2CINCincinnati Bengals25.5% of entries
- 3HOUHouston Texans14.4% of entries
Contrarian value
- 1JAXJacksonville Jaguars76% win, only 4.8% picked
- 2DETDetroit Lions69.6% win, only 3.7% picked
- 3DENDenver Broncos63.1% win, only 1.5% picked
All 30 teams, strongest first. Scroll sideways on a phone.
| Team | Matchup | Spread | Win % (Vegas) | Win % (Model) | Pick % | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| DAL Dallas Cowboys | vs Tampa Bay Buccaneers | -9.5 | 80.8% | 82.3% | 40.9% | L |
| JAX Jacksonville Jaguars | vs Philadelphia Eagles | -7.5 | 76% | 73.4% | 4.8% | W |
| CIN Cincinnati Bengals | @ Miami Dolphins | -7 | 74.8% | 78.3% | 25.5% | W |
| HOU Houston Texans | @ Tennessee Titans | -6.5 | 72.6% | 77.1% | 14.4% | W |
| DET Detroit Lions | @ Arizona Cardinals | -5.5 | 69.6% | 71.5% | 3.7% | W |
| DEN Denver Broncos | @ Los Angeles Chargers | -3.5 | 63.1% | 64.6% | 1.5% | W |
| LA Los Angeles Rams | vs Buffalo Bills | -3.5 | 62.2% | 54.6% | 0.2% | L |
| NE New England Patriots | vs Las Vegas Raiders | -3.5 | 61.6% | 61.7% | 1.3% | W |
| WAS Washington Commanders | vs New York Giants | -3.5 | 61.6% | 61.7% | 0.5% | L |
| ATL Atlanta Falcons | vs Baltimore Ravens | -3.5 | 60.9% | 61.3% | 0.7% | L |
| SEA Seattle Seahawks | vs San Francisco 49ers | -3 | 60% | 57% | 0.1% | L |
| PIT Pittsburgh Steelers | vs Indianapolis Colts | -3 | 59.3% | 56.4% | 0.6% | W |
| MIN Minnesota Vikings | @ New Orleans Saints | -2.5 | 56.3% | 57.7% | 1.3% | W |
| NYJ New York Jets | vs Cleveland Browns | -2.5 | 56.3% | 54% | 0.1% | W |
| CHI Chicago Bears | @ Green Bay Packers | -1.5 | 53.2% | 57.2% | 0.6% | L |
| Underdogs this week | ||||||
| GB Green Bay Packers | vs Chicago Bears | +1.5 | 46.8% | 42.8% | 0.1% | W |
| NO New Orleans Saints | vs Minnesota Vikings | +2.5 | 43.7% | 42.3% | 0.1% | L |
| CLE Cleveland Browns | @ New York Jets | +2.5 | 43.7% | 46% | 1.7% | L |
| IND Indianapolis Colts | @ Pittsburgh Steelers | +3 | 40.7% | 43.6% | 0.1% | L |
| SF San Francisco 49ers | @ Seattle Seahawks | +3 | 40% | 43% | 0.1% | W |
| BAL Baltimore Ravens | @ Atlanta Falcons | +3.5 | 39.1% | 38.7% | 0.3% | W |
| LV Las Vegas Raiders | @ New England Patriots | +3.5 | 38.4% | 38.3% | 0.1% | L |
| NYG New York Giants | @ Washington Commanders | +3.5 | 38.4% | 38.3% | 0.4% | L |
| BUF Buffalo Bills | @ Los Angeles Rams | +3.5 | 37.8% | 45.4% | 0.2% | W |
| LAC Los Angeles Chargers | vs Denver Broncos | +3.5 | 36.9% | 35.4% | 0% | L |
| ARI Arizona Cardinals | vs Detroit Lions | +5.5 | 30.4% | 28.5% | 0% | L |
| TEN Tennessee Titans | vs Houston Texans | +6.5 | 27.4% | 22.9% | 0% | L |
| MIA Miami Dolphins | vs Cincinnati Bengals | +7 | 25.2% | 21.7% | 0% | L |
| PHI Philadelphia Eagles | @ Jacksonville Jaguars | +7.5 | 24% | 26.6% | 0.1% | L |
| TB Tampa Bay Buccaneers | @ Dallas Cowboys | +9.5 | 19.2% | 17.7% | 0% | W |
Win % (Vegas) is the de-vigged sportsbook consensus. Win % (Model) blends the moneyline with empirical results from every NFL spread since 2010. Pick % averages public survivor pick share reported by Yahoo, ESPN, and USA Football Pools. Use the interactive grid to compare models, or the season planner to optimize full-season paths with rebuy weeks, double-pick weeks, and multiple entries across pools.