Week 3 NFL Survivor Picks — 2026
Data from Survivor Board grid
Board data as of 2026-10-26 04:00 PM PDT. Updated automatically from live sportsbook lines.
Everyone this week
Safest picks
- 1KCKansas City Chiefs82.2% win, @ Miami Dolphins -10
- 2SEASeattle Seahawks77.2% win, @ Washington Commanders -8.5
- 3SFSan Francisco 49ers76.6% win, vs Arizona Cardinals -7.5
- 4BUFBuffalo Bills73.4% win, vs Los Angeles Chargers -7
- 5DETDetroit Lions73.4% win, vs New York Jets -7
Most picked by the public
- 1KCKansas City Chiefs40.9% of entries
- 2SEASeattle Seahawks10.4% of entries
- 3GBGreen Bay Packers9.5% of entries
Contrarian value
- 1PHIPhiladelphia Eagles63.7% win, only 2.2% picked
- 2NONew Orleans Saints63.1% win, only 1.8% picked
- 3CINCincinnati Bengals61.6% win, only 1.6% picked
All 32 teams, strongest first. Scroll sideways on a phone.
| Team | Matchup | Spread | Win % (Vegas) | Win % (Model) | Pick % | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KC Kansas City Chiefs | @ Miami Dolphins | -10 | 82.2% | 77.4% | 40.9% | W |
| SEA Seattle Seahawks | @ Washington Commanders | -8.5 | 77.2% | 75.4% | 10.4% | L |
| SF San Francisco 49ers | vs Arizona Cardinals | -7.5 | 76.6% | 72.4% | 9.2% | W |
| BUF Buffalo Bills | vs Los Angeles Chargers | -7 | 73.4% | 71.1% | 7.6% | W |
| DET Detroit Lions | vs New York Jets | -7 | 73.4% | 71.1% | 9.3% | W |
| GB Green Bay Packers | vs Atlanta Falcons | -4.5 | 66.9% | 67.6% | 9.5% | L |
| PHI Philadelphia Eagles | @ Chicago Bears | -3.5 | 63.7% | 64.1% | 2.2% | L |
| NO New Orleans Saints | vs Las Vegas Raiders | -3.5 | 63.1% | 59.8% | 1.8% | L |
| CIN Cincinnati Bengals | @ Pittsburgh Steelers | -3.5 | 61.6% | 61.4% | 1.6% | L |
| BAL Baltimore Ravens | @ Dallas Cowboys | -3 | 60.4% | 62.6% | 0.2% | W |
| JAX Jacksonville Jaguars | vs New England Patriots | -3 | 59.3% | 56.2% | 0.2% | W |
| CAR Carolina Panthers | @ Cleveland Browns | -2.5 | 55.1% | 54.6% | 3.4% | L |
| NYG New York Giants | vs Tennessee Titans | -2.5 | 54.3% | 50.6% | 1% | W |
| HOU Houston Texans | @ Indianapolis Colts | -1.5 | 53.2% | 54.7% | 0.3% | L |
| DEN Denver Broncos | vs Los Angeles Rams | -1.5 | 50.4% | 48.6% | 0.1% | W |
| MIN Minnesota Vikings | @ Tampa Bay Buccaneers | -1.5 | 50.4% | 53.4% | 0.4% | W |
| Underdogs this week | ||||||
| LA Los Angeles Rams | @ Denver Broncos | +1.5 | 49.6% | 51.4% | 0.2% | L |
| TB Tampa Bay Buccaneers | vs Minnesota Vikings | +1.5 | 49.6% | 46.6% | 0.1% | L |
| IND Indianapolis Colts | vs Houston Texans | +1.5 | 46.8% | 45.3% | 0.1% | W |
| TEN Tennessee Titans | @ New York Giants | +2.5 | 45.7% | 49.4% | 0.3% | L |
| CLE Cleveland Browns | vs Carolina Panthers | +2.5 | 44.9% | 45.4% | 0.1% | W |
| NE New England Patriots | @ Jacksonville Jaguars | +3 | 40.7% | 43.8% | 0.1% | L |
| DAL Dallas Cowboys | vs Baltimore Ravens | +3 | 39.6% | 37.4% | 0.1% | L |
| PIT Pittsburgh Steelers | vs Cincinnati Bengals | +3.5 | 38.4% | 38.6% | 0% | W |
| LV Las Vegas Raiders | @ New Orleans Saints | +3.5 | 36.9% | 40.2% | 0.1% | W |
| CHI Chicago Bears | vs Philadelphia Eagles | +3.5 | 36.3% | 35.9% | 0.1% | W |
| ATL Atlanta Falcons | @ Green Bay Packers | +4.5 | 33.1% | 32.4% | 0.1% | W |
| LAC Los Angeles Chargers | @ Buffalo Bills | +7 | 26.6% | 28.9% | 0% | L |
| NYJ New York Jets | @ Detroit Lions | +7 | 26.6% | 28.9% | 0% | L |
| ARI Arizona Cardinals | @ San Francisco 49ers | +7.5 | 23.4% | 27.6% | 0% | L |
| WAS Washington Commanders | vs Seattle Seahawks | +8.5 | 22.8% | 24.6% | 0% | W |
| MIA Miami Dolphins | vs Kansas City Chiefs | +10 | 17.8% | 22.6% | 0% | L |
Win % (Vegas) is the de-vigged sportsbook consensus. Win % (Model) blends the moneyline with empirical results from every NFL spread since 2010. Pick % averages public survivor pick share reported by Yahoo, ESPN, and USA Football Pools. Use the interactive grid to compare models, or the season planner to optimize full-season paths with rebuy weeks, double-pick weeks, and multiple entries across pools.