Week 2 NFL Survivor Picks — 2026
Data from Survivor Board grid
Board data as of 2026-10-26 04:00 PM PDT. Updated automatically from live sportsbook lines.
Everyone this week
Safest picks
- 1SFSan Francisco 49ers86.3% win, vs Miami Dolphins -12.5
- 2TBTampa Bay Buccaneers77.7% win, vs Cleveland Browns -8.5
- 3BALBaltimore Ravens75.7% win, vs New Orleans Saints -8.5
- 4LACLos Angeles Chargers73.4% win, vs Las Vegas Raiders -6.5
- 5PHIPhiladelphia Eagles73.4% win, @ Tennessee Titans -7
Most picked by the public
- 1SFSan Francisco 49ers30.2% of entries
- 2TBTampa Bay Buccaneers29.8% of entries
- 3PHIPhiladelphia Eagles12.3% of entries
Contrarian value
- 1BALBaltimore Ravens75.7% win, only 7.1% picked
- 2LACLos Angeles Chargers73.4% win, only 2.8% picked
- 3LALos Angeles Rams71.8% win, only 1.5% picked
All 32 teams, strongest first. Scroll sideways on a phone.
| Team | Matchup | Spread | Win % (Vegas) | Win % (Model) | Pick % | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SF San Francisco 49ers | vs Miami Dolphins | -12.5 | 86.3% | 81.7% | 30.2% | W |
| TB Tampa Bay Buccaneers | vs Cleveland Browns | -8.5 | 77.7% | 73.4% | 29.8% | L |
| BAL Baltimore Ravens | vs New Orleans Saints | -8.5 | 75.7% | 72.5% | 7.1% | L |
| LAC Los Angeles Chargers | vs Las Vegas Raiders | -6.5 | 73.4% | 75.2% | 2.8% | L |
| PHI Philadelphia Eagles | @ Tennessee Titans | -7 | 73.4% | 75.1% | 12.3% | W |
| LA Los Angeles Rams | vs New York Giants | -6.5 | 71.8% | 67.7% | 1.5% | W |
| KC Kansas City Chiefs | vs Indianapolis Colts | -6 | 69.6% | 66.2% | 2.8% | W |
| BUF Buffalo Bills | vs Detroit Lions | -5.5 | 67.5% | 62.6% | 1.4% | W |
| NE New England Patriots | vs Pittsburgh Steelers | -4.5 | 66.4% | 66.1% | 0.9% | W |
| SEA Seattle Seahawks | @ Arizona Cardinals | -3.5 | 65.7% | 63.3% | 1.3% | W |
| CHI Chicago Bears | vs Minnesota Vikings | -4.5 | 65.7% | 65.8% | 1.4% | L |
| DAL Dallas Cowboys | vs Washington Commanders | -3.5 | 65.7% | 61% | 1.1% | W |
| GB Green Bay Packers | @ New York Jets | -3.5 | 62.2% | 61.7% | 2.8% | W |
| CAR Carolina Panthers | @ Atlanta Falcons | -2.5 | 58.3% | 51.4% | 2.4% | W |
| DEN Denver Broncos | vs Jacksonville Jaguars | -2.5 | 57.2% | 51.9% | 0.2% | W |
| HOU Houston Texans | vs Cincinnati Bengals | -3 | 57.2% | 55.3% | 0.3% | L |
| Underdogs this week | ||||||
| JAX Jacksonville Jaguars | @ Denver Broncos | +2.5 | 42.8% | 48.1% | 0.1% | L |
| CIN Cincinnati Bengals | @ Houston Texans | +3 | 42.8% | 44.7% | 0.1% | W |
| ATL Atlanta Falcons | vs Carolina Panthers | +2.5 | 41.7% | 48.6% | 0.2% | L |
| NYJ New York Jets | vs Green Bay Packers | +3.5 | 37.8% | 38.3% | 0.1% | L |
| ARI Arizona Cardinals | vs Seattle Seahawks | +3.5 | 34.3% | 36.7% | 0.1% | L |
| MIN Minnesota Vikings | @ Chicago Bears | +4.5 | 34.3% | 34.2% | 0.1% | W |
| WAS Washington Commanders | @ Dallas Cowboys | +3.5 | 34.3% | 39% | 0.1% | L |
| PIT Pittsburgh Steelers | @ New England Patriots | +4.5 | 33.6% | 33.9% | 0.1% | L |
| DET Detroit Lions | @ Buffalo Bills | +5.5 | 32.5% | 37.4% | 0.1% | L |
| IND Indianapolis Colts | @ Kansas City Chiefs | +6 | 30.4% | 33.8% | 0% | L |
| NYG New York Giants | @ Los Angeles Rams | +6.5 | 28.2% | 32.3% | 0.2% | L |
| LV Las Vegas Raiders | @ Los Angeles Chargers | +6.5 | 26.6% | 24.8% | 0.1% | W |
| TEN Tennessee Titans | vs Philadelphia Eagles | +7 | 26.6% | 24.9% | 0% | L |
| NO New Orleans Saints | @ Baltimore Ravens | +8.5 | 24.3% | 27.5% | 0% | W |
| CLE Cleveland Browns | @ Tampa Bay Buccaneers | +8.5 | 22.3% | 26.6% | 0% | W |
| MIA Miami Dolphins | @ San Francisco 49ers | +12.5 | 13.7% | 18.3% | 0% | L |
Win % (Vegas) is the de-vigged sportsbook consensus. Win % (Model) blends the moneyline with empirical results from every NFL spread since 2010. Pick % averages public survivor pick share reported by Yahoo, ESPN, and USA Football Pools. Use the interactive grid to compare models, or the season planner to optimize full-season paths with rebuy weeks, double-pick weeks, and multiple entries across pools.