Week 17 NFL Survivor Picks — 2026
Data from Survivor Board grid
Board data as of 2026-10-26 04:00 PM PDT. Updated automatically from live sportsbook lines.
Everyone this week
Safest picks
- 1SEASeattle Seahawks76.8% win, @ Carolina Panthers -5.5
- 2BUFBuffalo Bills75.7% win, @ Miami Dolphins -7.5
- 3LALos Angeles Rams75.2% win, @ Tampa Bay Buccaneers -4.5
- 4DALDallas Cowboys72.2% win, vs New York Giants -4.5
- 5MINMinnesota Vikings67.5% win, @ New York Jets -3.5
Most picked by the public
- 1BUFBuffalo Bills17.2% of entries
- 2PITPittsburgh Steelers16% of entries
- 3MINMinnesota Vikings15.4% of entries
Contrarian value
- 1DALDallas Cowboys72.2% win, only 4.7% picked
- 2JAXJacksonville Jaguars63.5% win, only 5.1% picked
- 3LVLas Vegas Raiders62.1% win, only 1.8% picked
All 32 teams, strongest first. Scroll sideways on a phone.
| Team | Matchup | Spread | Win % (Vegas) | Win % (Model) | Pick % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SEA Seattle Seahawks | @ Carolina Panthers | -5.5 | — | 76.8% | 8.5% |
| BUF Buffalo Bills | @ Miami Dolphins | -7.5 | — | 75.7% | 17.2% |
| LA Los Angeles Rams | @ Tampa Bay Buccaneers | -4.5 | — | 75.2% | 11% |
| DAL Dallas Cowboys | vs New York Giants | -4.5 | — | 72.2% | 4.7% |
| MIN Minnesota Vikings | @ New York Jets | -3.5 | — | 67.5% | 15.4% |
| JAX Jacksonville Jaguars | vs Washington Commanders | -3.5 | — | 63.5% | 5.1% |
| LV Las Vegas Raiders | @ Arizona Cardinals | -1.5 | — | 62.1% | 1.8% |
| PIT Pittsburgh Steelers | @ Tennessee Titans | -1.5 | — | 62.1% | 16% |
| IND Indianapolis Colts | @ Cleveland Browns | -2.5 | — | 60.5% | 7.4% |
| NE New England Patriots | vs Denver Broncos | -2.5 | — | 53.9% | 0.6% |
| ATL Atlanta Falcons | vs New Orleans Saints | -1.5 | — | 53.4% | 3% |
| CHI Chicago Bears | vs Detroit Lions | -1.5 | — | 53.4% | 0.1% |
| LAC Los Angeles Chargers | vs Kansas City Chiefs | -1.5 | — | 53.4% | 0.3% |
| SF San Francisco 49ers | vs Philadelphia Eagles | -1.5 | — | 53.4% | 1.4% |
| CIN Cincinnati Bengals | vs Baltimore Ravens | -2.5 | — | 53.1% | 0.1% |
| HOU Houston Texans | @ Green Bay Packers | +2.5 | — | 51.1% | 0.1% |
| Underdogs this week | |||||
| GB Green Bay Packers | vs Houston Texans | -2.5 | — | 48.9% | 0.7% |
| BAL Baltimore Ravens | @ Cincinnati Bengals | +2.5 | — | 46.9% | 0.8% |
| NO New Orleans Saints | @ Atlanta Falcons | +1.5 | — | 46.6% | 0.8% |
| DET Detroit Lions | @ Chicago Bears | +1.5 | — | 46.6% | 0.1% |
| KC Kansas City Chiefs | @ Los Angeles Chargers | +1.5 | — | 46.6% | 1.4% |
| PHI Philadelphia Eagles | @ San Francisco 49ers | +1.5 | — | 46.6% | 0.2% |
| DEN Denver Broncos | @ New England Patriots | +2.5 | — | 46.1% | 0.9% |
| CLE Cleveland Browns | vs Indianapolis Colts | +2.5 | — | 39.5% | 1.5% |
| ARI Arizona Cardinals | vs Las Vegas Raiders | +1.5 | — | 37.9% | 1.1% |
| TEN Tennessee Titans | vs Pittsburgh Steelers | +1.5 | — | 37.9% | 0% |
| WAS Washington Commanders | @ Jacksonville Jaguars | +3.5 | — | 36.5% | 0.1% |
| NYJ New York Jets | vs Minnesota Vikings | +3.5 | — | 32.5% | 0% |
| NYG New York Giants | @ Dallas Cowboys | +4.5 | — | 27.8% | 0.2% |
| TB Tampa Bay Buccaneers | vs Los Angeles Rams | +4.5 | — | 24.8% | 0.1% |
| MIA Miami Dolphins | vs Buffalo Bills | +7.5 | — | 24.3% | 0% |
| CAR Carolina Panthers | vs Seattle Seahawks | +5.5 | — | 23.2% | 0% |
Win % (Vegas) is the de-vigged sportsbook consensus. Win % (Model) blends the moneyline with empirical results from every NFL spread since 2010. Pick % averages public survivor pick share reported by Yahoo, ESPN, and USA Football Pools. Use the interactive grid to compare models, or the season planner to optimize full-season paths with rebuy weeks, double-pick weeks, and multiple entries across pools.