Week 18 NFL Survivor Picks — 2026
Data from Survivor Board grid
Board data as of 2026-10-26 04:00 PM PDT. Updated automatically from live sportsbook lines.
Everyone this week
Safest picks
- 1NENew England Patriots90.8% win, vs Miami Dolphins -10.5
- 2BUFBuffalo Bills87.2% win, vs New York Jets -10
- 3HOUHouston Texans81% win, vs Tennessee Titans -7
- 4SFSan Francisco 49ers79.9% win, @ Arizona Cardinals -8.5
- 5KCKansas City Chiefs77.4% win, vs Las Vegas Raiders -8.5
Most picked by the public
- 1HOUHouston Texans27.9% of entries
- 2NENew England Patriots15.2% of entries
- 3CARCarolina Panthers9.7% of entries
Contrarian value
- 1BUFBuffalo Bills87.2% win, only 4.8% picked
- 2KCKansas City Chiefs77.4% win, only 6.1% picked
- 3CINCincinnati Bengals71.9% win, only 5.4% picked
All 32 teams, strongest first. Scroll sideways on a phone.
| Team | Matchup | Spread | Win % (Vegas) | Win % (Model) | Pick % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NE New England Patriots | vs Miami Dolphins | -10.5 | — | 90.8% | 15.2% |
| BUF Buffalo Bills | vs New York Jets | -10 | — | 87.2% | 4.8% |
| HOU Houston Texans | vs Tennessee Titans | -7 | — | 81% | 27.9% |
| SF San Francisco 49ers | @ Arizona Cardinals | -8.5 | — | 79.9% | 7.7% |
| KC Kansas City Chiefs | vs Las Vegas Raiders | -8.5 | — | 77.4% | 6.1% |
| CIN Cincinnati Bengals | vs Cleveland Browns | -7.5 | — | 71.9% | 5.4% |
| TB Tampa Bay Buccaneers | @ New Orleans Saints | -1.5 | — | 62.1% | 3.7% |
| DAL Dallas Cowboys | @ Washington Commanders | -1.5 | — | 62.1% | 3.7% |
| BAL Baltimore Ravens | vs Pittsburgh Steelers | -5.5 | — | 60.2% | 1.1% |
| PHI Philadelphia Eagles | @ New York Giants | -3 | — | 59.5% | 4.2% |
| LA Los Angeles Rams | vs Seattle Seahawks | -3 | — | 58% | 0.6% |
| DEN Denver Broncos | vs Los Angeles Chargers | -1.5 | — | 53.4% | 1.4% |
| IND Indianapolis Colts | vs Jacksonville Jaguars | -1.5 | — | 53.4% | 0.1% |
| MIN Minnesota Vikings | vs Chicago Bears | -1.5 | — | 53.4% | 0.6% |
| CAR Carolina Panthers | vs Atlanta Falcons | -2.5 | — | 51.9% | 9.7% |
| GB Green Bay Packers | vs Detroit Lions | -2.5 | — | 51.9% | 0.1% |
| Underdogs this week | |||||
| ATL Atlanta Falcons | @ Carolina Panthers | +2.5 | — | 48.1% | 0.9% |
| DET Detroit Lions | @ Green Bay Packers | +2.5 | — | 48.1% | 0.1% |
| LAC Los Angeles Chargers | @ Denver Broncos | +1.5 | — | 46.6% | 0% |
| JAX Jacksonville Jaguars | @ Indianapolis Colts | +1.5 | — | 46.6% | 1.2% |
| CHI Chicago Bears | @ Minnesota Vikings | +1.5 | — | 46.6% | 1% |
| SEA Seattle Seahawks | @ Los Angeles Rams | +3 | — | 42% | 0.7% |
| NYG New York Giants | vs Philadelphia Eagles | +3 | — | 40.5% | 0.6% |
| PIT Pittsburgh Steelers | @ Baltimore Ravens | +5.5 | — | 39.8% | 0% |
| NO New Orleans Saints | vs Tampa Bay Buccaneers | +1.5 | — | 37.9% | 1.8% |
| WAS Washington Commanders | vs Dallas Cowboys | +1.5 | — | 37.9% | 0.6% |
| CLE Cleveland Browns | @ Cincinnati Bengals | +7.5 | — | 28.1% | 0% |
| LV Las Vegas Raiders | @ Kansas City Chiefs | +8.5 | — | 22.6% | 0.3% |
| ARI Arizona Cardinals | vs San Francisco 49ers | +8.5 | — | 20.1% | 0% |
| TEN Tennessee Titans | @ Houston Texans | +7 | — | 19% | 0.1% |
| NYJ New York Jets | @ Buffalo Bills | +10 | — | 12.8% | 0.1% |
| MIA Miami Dolphins | @ New England Patriots | +10.5 | — | 9.2% | 0% |
Win % (Vegas) is the de-vigged sportsbook consensus. Win % (Model) blends the moneyline with empirical results from every NFL spread since 2010. Pick % averages public survivor pick share reported by Yahoo, ESPN, and USA Football Pools. Use the interactive grid to compare models, or the season planner to optimize full-season paths with rebuy weeks, double-pick weeks, and multiple entries across pools.