Week 16 NFL Survivor Picks — 2026
Data from Survivor Board grid
Board data as of 2026-10-26 04:00 PM PDT. Updated automatically from live sportsbook lines.
Everyone this week
Safest picks
- 1BALBaltimore Ravens85.5% win, vs Cleveland Browns -10
- 2LACLos Angeles Chargers84.8% win, @ Miami Dolphins -7
- 3NENew England Patriots79.8% win, @ New York Jets -6.5
- 4DETDetroit Lions63.1% win, vs New York Giants -4.5
- 5PITPittsburgh Steelers61.7% win, vs Carolina Panthers -3.5
Most picked by the public
- 1BALBaltimore Ravens18.9% of entries
- 2LACLos Angeles Chargers18.1% of entries
- 3LVLas Vegas Raiders15% of entries
Contrarian value
- 1NENew England Patriots79.8% win, only 5.5% picked
- 2DETDetroit Lions63.1% win, only 1.8% picked
- 3PITPittsburgh Steelers61.7% win, only 7.1% picked
All 32 teams, strongest first. Scroll sideways on a phone.
| Team | Matchup | Spread | Win % (Vegas) | Win % (Model) | Pick % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BAL Baltimore Ravens | vs Cleveland Browns | -10 | — | 85.5% | 18.9% |
| LAC Los Angeles Chargers | @ Miami Dolphins | -7 | — | 84.8% | 18.1% |
| NE New England Patriots | @ New York Jets | -6.5 | — | 79.8% | 5.5% |
| DET Detroit Lions | vs New York Giants | -4.5 | — | 63.1% | 1.8% |
| PIT Pittsburgh Steelers | vs Carolina Panthers | -3.5 | — | 61.7% | 7.1% |
| NO New Orleans Saints | vs Arizona Cardinals | -5.5 | — | 60.8% | 9% |
| TB Tampa Bay Buccaneers | @ Atlanta Falcons | -1.5 | — | 60.4% | 7.3% |
| CIN Cincinnati Bengals | @ Indianapolis Colts | -1.5 | — | 60.4% | 0.9% |
| DAL Dallas Cowboys | vs Jacksonville Jaguars | -3 | — | 58.2% | 0.8% |
| KC Kansas City Chiefs | vs San Francisco 49ers | -3 | — | 58.2% | 0% |
| PHI Philadelphia Eagles | vs Houston Texans | -2.5 | 54.7% | 54.5% | 3.8% |
| BUF Buffalo Bills | @ Denver Broncos | -1.5 | 54.7% | 57.8% | 0.7% |
| MIN Minnesota Vikings | vs Washington Commanders | -2.5 | — | 52.1% | 4.2% |
| CHI Chicago Bears | vs Green Bay Packers | -1.5 | 52% | 51.8% | 1.5% |
| LA Los Angeles Rams | @ Seattle Seahawks | +1.5 | 52% | 50% | 0.6% |
| LV Las Vegas Raiders | vs Tennessee Titans | -1.5 | — | 51.6% | 15% |
| Underdogs this week | |||||
| TEN Tennessee Titans | @ Las Vegas Raiders | +1.5 | — | 48.4% | 0.1% |
| GB Green Bay Packers | @ Chicago Bears | +1.5 | 48% | 48.2% | 0.1% |
| SEA Seattle Seahawks | vs Los Angeles Rams | -1.5 | 48% | 50% | 0.3% |
| WAS Washington Commanders | @ Minnesota Vikings | +2.5 | — | 47.9% | 0.1% |
| HOU Houston Texans | @ Philadelphia Eagles | +2.5 | 45.3% | 45.5% | 0.9% |
| DEN Denver Broncos | vs Buffalo Bills | +1.5 | 45.3% | 42.2% | 0% |
| JAX Jacksonville Jaguars | @ Dallas Cowboys | +3 | — | 41.8% | 0.5% |
| SF San Francisco 49ers | @ Kansas City Chiefs | +3 | — | 41.8% | 0% |
| ATL Atlanta Falcons | vs Tampa Bay Buccaneers | +1.5 | — | 39.6% | 0.9% |
| IND Indianapolis Colts | vs Cincinnati Bengals | +1.5 | — | 39.6% | 0.6% |
| ARI Arizona Cardinals | @ New Orleans Saints | +5.5 | — | 39.2% | 0.7% |
| CAR Carolina Panthers | @ Pittsburgh Steelers | +3.5 | — | 38.3% | 0.8% |
| NYG New York Giants | @ Detroit Lions | +4.5 | — | 36.9% | 0% |
| NYJ New York Jets | vs New England Patriots | +6.5 | — | 20.2% | 0% |
| MIA Miami Dolphins | vs Los Angeles Chargers | +7 | — | 15.2% | 0.1% |
| CLE Cleveland Browns | @ Baltimore Ravens | +10 | — | 14.5% | 0% |
Win % (Vegas) is the de-vigged sportsbook consensus. Win % (Model) blends the moneyline with empirical results from every NFL spread since 2010. Pick % averages public survivor pick share reported by Yahoo, ESPN, and USA Football Pools. Use the interactive grid to compare models, or the season planner to optimize full-season paths with rebuy weeks, double-pick weeks, and multiple entries across pools.