Week 12 NFL Survivor Picks — 2026
Data from Survivor Board grid
Board data as of 2026-10-26 04:00 PM PDT. Updated automatically from live sportsbook lines.
Everyone this week
Safest picks
- 1CINCincinnati Bengals78.9% win, vs New Orleans Saints -6.5
- 2WASWashington Commanders71.4% win, @ Arizona Cardinals -4.5
- 3MINMinnesota Vikings70.4% win, vs Atlanta Falcons -4.5
- 4LALos Angeles Rams67.8% win, vs Green Bay Packers -4.5
- 5JAXJacksonville Jaguars60.8% win, vs Tennessee Titans -5.5
Most picked by the public
- 1JAXJacksonville Jaguars30.4% of entries
- 2MINMinnesota Vikings10.8% of entries
- 3WASWashington Commanders10% of entries
Contrarian value
- 1SEASeattle Seahawks60.4% win, only 0.3% picked
- 2BUFBuffalo Bills58.2% win, only 0.2% picked
All 32 teams, strongest first. Scroll sideways on a phone.
| Team | Matchup | Spread | Win % (Vegas) | Win % (Model) | Pick % |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CIN Cincinnati Bengals | vs New Orleans Saints | -6.5 | — | 78.9% | 7.6% |
| WAS Washington Commanders | @ Arizona Cardinals | -4.5 | — | 71.4% | 10% |
| MIN Minnesota Vikings | vs Atlanta Falcons | -4.5 | — | 70.4% | 10.8% |
| LA Los Angeles Rams | vs Green Bay Packers | -4.5 | 67.8% | 64.2% | 9.3% |
| JAX Jacksonville Jaguars | vs Tennessee Titans | -5.5 | — | 60.8% | 30.4% |
| SEA Seattle Seahawks | @ San Francisco 49ers | -1.5 | — | 60.4% | 0.3% |
| BUF Buffalo Bills | vs Kansas City Chiefs | -2.5 | 58.2% | 56.1% | 0.2% |
| DEN Denver Broncos | @ Pittsburgh Steelers | -1.5 | 54.7% | 57.8% | 3.1% |
| TB Tampa Bay Buccaneers | vs Carolina Panthers | -3.5 | — | 54.4% | 3.6% |
| DET Detroit Lions | vs Chicago Bears | -2.5 | 54.3% | 52.3% | 0.7% |
| DAL Dallas Cowboys | vs Philadelphia Eagles | -1.5 | 53.7% | 53.8% | 1.7% |
| CLE Cleveland Browns | vs Las Vegas Raiders | -1.5 | — | 51.6% | 0.8% |
| LAC Los Angeles Chargers | vs New England Patriots | -1.5 | — | 51.6% | 0.1% |
| MIA Miami Dolphins | vs New York Jets | -1.5 | — | 51.6% | 0.3% |
| BAL Baltimore Ravens | @ Houston Texans | +1.5 | — | 50.7% | 2.2% |
| NYG New York Giants | @ Indianapolis Colts | +2.5 | — | 50.2% | 1% |
| Underdogs this week | |||||
| IND Indianapolis Colts | vs New York Giants | -2.5 | — | 49.8% | 1.6% |
| HOU Houston Texans | vs Baltimore Ravens | -1.5 | — | 49.3% | 0% |
| LV Las Vegas Raiders | @ Cleveland Browns | +1.5 | — | 48.4% | 3.5% |
| NE New England Patriots | @ Los Angeles Chargers | +1.5 | — | 48.4% | 3.4% |
| NYJ New York Jets | @ Miami Dolphins | +1.5 | — | 48.4% | 3.1% |
| PHI Philadelphia Eagles | @ Dallas Cowboys | +1.5 | 46.3% | 46.2% | 0.6% |
| CHI Chicago Bears | @ Detroit Lions | +2.5 | 45.7% | 47.7% | 0.1% |
| CAR Carolina Panthers | @ Tampa Bay Buccaneers | +3.5 | — | 45.6% | 1.4% |
| PIT Pittsburgh Steelers | vs Denver Broncos | +1.5 | 45.3% | 42.2% | 0.2% |
| KC Kansas City Chiefs | @ Buffalo Bills | +2.5 | 41.8% | 43.9% | 0% |
| SF San Francisco 49ers | vs Seattle Seahawks | +1.5 | — | 39.6% | 0.1% |
| TEN Tennessee Titans | @ Jacksonville Jaguars | +5.5 | — | 39.2% | 0% |
| GB Green Bay Packers | @ Los Angeles Rams | +4.5 | 32.2% | 35.8% | 0.1% |
| ATL Atlanta Falcons | @ Minnesota Vikings | +4.5 | — | 29.6% | 0.1% |
| ARI Arizona Cardinals | vs Washington Commanders | +4.5 | — | 28.6% | 1.2% |
| NO New Orleans Saints | @ Cincinnati Bengals | +6.5 | — | 21.1% | 0% |
Win % (Vegas) is the de-vigged sportsbook consensus. Win % (Model) blends the moneyline with empirical results from every NFL spread since 2010. Pick % averages public survivor pick share reported by Yahoo, ESPN, and USA Football Pools. Use the interactive grid to compare models, or the season planner to optimize full-season paths with rebuy weeks, double-pick weeks, and multiple entries across pools.